Ysgol Uwchradd Caergybi, Holyhead, Anglesey LL65 1NP
[t] 01407 762219

Staff - Pwy di Pwy

 

Tîm Arweinyddiaeth

Mr Adam Williams - Pennaeth
Mrs Nia Wyn Roberts  - Pennaeth Cynorthwyol
Mr Peter Nutbourne - Pennaeth Cynorthwyol
Mrs Marion Sterritt - Pennaeth Cynorthwyol
Mrs Stella Dennis-Bunting - Pennaeth Cynorthwyol

Rheolwyr Cynnydd

Mr Dylan Williams  - CA3
Mrs Rachel Hanney - CA4
Mr Steffan Taylor -CA5

Arweinwyr Dysgu

Mr Paul Beddingfield - Mathemateg
Mrs Rachel Hanney - Saesneg
Mrs Jodie Lock - Gwyddoniaeth
Mrs Rhian Pritchard - Cymraeg
Mr Nic Cole - Creadigol, Estheteg a Chorfforol
Mr Karl Clarke - Technoleg, Gwybodaeth a Chyfathrebu
Miss Zalli Jones - Technoleg
Mrs Helen Hale - Sgiliau
Mrs Jane Rowe - Dyniaethau

Arweinwyr Dysgu Cynorthwyol

Mr Wynne Owen- Mathemateg
Miss Zoe Hughes - Saesneg
Mr Steve Evans  - Arweinydd Pwnc Ffiseg
Mrs Ruth Thomas Williams - Cymraeg
Mrs Gill Mortlock - Ieithoedd
Mr Dyfed Parry - Creadigol, Estheteg a Chorfforol
Ms Anita Webb  - Technoleg
Ms Julie Siswick - Arweinydd Pwnc Cerddoriaeth

Cydgysylltwyr

Miss Michelle Davies - Anghenion Addysg Ychwanegol
Ms Charlotte Wilson - Y Fagloriaeth Gymreig

Athrawon Pwnc

Miss Lisa Burton - Celf
Miss Charlotte Wilson
 - Y Fagloriaeth Gymreig
Mrs Claire Andrew - Y Fagloriaeth Gymreig /Ffraneg
Mrs Heidi Moran 
- Saesneg
Miss Natalie Greenwood 
- Saesneg
Mr Tristian Griffiths -
English
Mrs Kirsty Baker
 - Cyffredinol
Miss Laina Deret - Gwyddoniaeth
Mrs Caron Geal - Daearyddiaeth
Mr Llyr ap Rhobert - Hanes
Mr Steffan Taylor - Technoleg, Gwybodaeth a Chyfathrebu
Mrs Gemma Owen - Gwyddoniaeth
Mr Paul Barrell - Gwyddoniaeth
Mr Wyn Owen - Mathemateg
Mr Kevin Maguire - Mathemateg
Mr Geraint Jones - Addysg Gorfforol
Mrs Katie Davies - Addysg Gorfforol
Mrs Gwen Owen-Flower – Addysg Gorfforol
Chloe Taylor – Addysg Gorfforol
Mrs Joanne Jones - Gwyddoniaeth / Iechyd a Gofal Cymdeithasol
Miss Natasha Warren - Gwyddoniaeth
Mr Paul Barrell - Gwyddoniaeth
Mrs Anita Webb - Technoleg
Mrs Sioned Jones - Cymraeg
Mr Robert Fairest – Mathemateg
Mrs Sarah Owen – Cymraeg
Mrs Anne Phillips – Saesneg
Mr Peter Ryan - Mathemateg


Staff Cefnogi
Tîm Gweinyddol

Mrs Louise Mitchell - Rheolwr Cyllid, Systemau ac Adeiladau
Mrs Lyn Cuffin - Cynorthwyydd Personol y Pennaeth a Chlerc y Llywodraethwyr
Miss Nicola Morris - Cynorthwyydd Gweinyddol – Data
Miss Ruth Owen - Cynorthwyydd Gweinyddol – Swyddog Arholiadau
Mrs Lynne Owen - Cynorthwyydd Gweinyddol – Derbynfa

Tîm Adnoddau

Mr Howard Coombs - Rheolwr TGCh
Miss Nichola Lloyd - Technegydd Labordy
Mrs Mandy Parry - Technegydd Labordy
Miss Abbie Chandler – Technegydd TGCh

Cydgysylltwyr/Bugeiliol

Mrs Clare Owen - Swyddog Cynhwysiant
Mrs Denise Jones - Swyddog Cefnogi Bugeiliol
Mrs Emma Parry Jones - Swyddog Lles Addysg
Mr Brian Jones - Swyddog Cefnogi Bugeiliol
Mrs Alison Capstick – Swyddog Cefnogi Bugeiliol
Mrs Jodi Fielding – Swyddog Cefnogi Bugeiliol
Mr David Bailey - Teacher in charge of the NET (Saesneg yn unig)
Mrs Jean Holloway – Goruchwyliwr Cyflenwi

Goruchwylwyr Safle

Mr Iwan Williams - Goruchwyliwr Safle
Mr Kevin Williams - Goruchwyliwr Safle Cynorthwyol

 

Cynorthwywyr Cymorth Dysgu

Mrs Denise Jones
Mrs Shirley Hughes
Mrs Kate Graham
Mrs Lorna Philbin
Mrs Dawn Lavelle
Mrs Sarah Richards
Mrs Angela Pierce-Clarke
Mrs Amanda Jones
Mrs Sarah Burns
Mrs Morag Mitchelmore
Mrs Carol Davies
Miss Nicola Charlton
Mrs Therese Jones
Miss Amber Martin
Ms Hayley Martin
Mrs Mikaela Haigh