Ysgol Uwchradd Caergybi, Holyhead, Anglesey LL65 1NP
[t] 01407 762219

Staff - Who's Who

Leadership Team

Mr Adam Williams - Headteacher
Mrs Nia Wyn Roberts  - Assistant Headteacher
Mr Peter Nutbourne - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Marion Sterritt - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Stella Dennis-Bunting - Assistant Headteacher

Heads of Year

Mr Dylan Williams - Head of Year 7
Mr Dyfed Parry - Head of Year 8
Miss Gwen Owen - Head of Year 9
Ms Sarah Davies- Head of Year 10
Mrs Claire Andrew - Head of Year 11
Mrs Helen Hale - Head of Sixth Form

Learning Leaders

Mr Geraint Simpson - Mathematics
Mrs Rachel Hanney - English
Mr Steven Evans - Science
Mrs Rhian Pritchard - Welsh
Mr Nic Cole - Creative, Aesthetic & Physical
Mr Karl Clarke - Information & Communication Technology
Miss Zalli Jones - Technology
Mrs Helen Hale - Skills
Mrs Jane Rowe - Humanities

Assistant Learning Leaders

Mr Paul Bedingfield - Mathematics
Miss Zoe Hughes - English
Mrs Jodie Lock - Subject Leader Chemistry
Mrs Helen Bladwell - Subject Leader Biology
Mrs Ruth Thomas Williams - Welsh
Mrs Gill Mortlock - Languages
Mr Dyfed Parry - Creative, Aesthetic & Physical
Mrs Karen Warner - Technology
Mr Andrew Thomas - Subject Leader Music

Co-ordinators

Miss Michelle Davies - Additional Learning Needs
Mrs Claire Andrew - Welsh Baccalaureate

Subject Teachers

Miss Lisa Burton - Art
Miss Charlotte Wilson
 - Art
Mrs Heidi Moran - English
Miss Natalie Greenwood 
- English
Ms Sarah Ozanne
- English
Mr Tristian Griffiths
- English
Mrs Kirsty Baker
 - General
Miss Laina Deret - General subjects
Mrs Caron Geal - Geography
Mr Llyr ap Rhobert - History
Mr Steffan Taylor - Information & Communication Technology
Mrs Lyn Wright - Information & Communication Technology
Mrs Gemma Owen - Mathematics
Mr Wyn Owen - Mathematics
Mr Kevin Maguire - Mathematics
Mr Geraint Jones - Physical Education
Mrs Katie Davies - Physical Education
Mrs Joanne Jones - Science
Miss Natasha Warren - Science
Mr Paul Barrell - Science
Mrs Anita Webb - Technology
Mrs Sioned Jones - Welsh
Mrs Patricia Walsh - Welsh
Mrs Claire Andrew - Welsh Baccalaureate


Support Staff
Admin Team

Mrs Louise Mitchell - Finance, Systems and Buildings Manager
Mrs Lyn Cuffin - Headteacher's PA & Clerk to the Governors
Mrs Susan Griffiths - Administrative Assistant - Reports
Miss Nicola Morris - Administrative Assistant – Data
Miss Ruth Owen - Administrative Assistant – Exams Officer
Mrs Lynne Owen - Administrative Assistant – Reception

Resources Team

Mr Howard Coombs - ICT Manager
Mr Craig Jones - Assistant ICT Technician
Miss Nichola Lloyd - Laboratory Technician
Mrs Mandy Parry - Technology technician

Co-ordinators/Pastoral

Mrs Clare Owen - Inclusion Officer
Mrs Denise Jones - Pastoral Support Officer
Mrs Emma Parry Jones - Educational Welfare Officer
Mr Brian Jones - Restorative Justice Officer
Mrs Rebecca Davies - Attendance Support Officer
Miss Coran Jones - PDG Champion
Mr David Bailey - Teacher in charge of the NET

Site Supervisors

Mr Iwan Williams - Site Supervisor
Mr Kevin Williams - Assistant Site Supervisor

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Shirley Hughes
Miss Siobhan Hughes
Mrs Kate Graham
Mrs Lorna Philbin
Mrs Dawn Lavelle
Mrs Sarah Richards
Mrs Angela Pierce-Clarke
Mrs Amanda Jones
Mrs Sarah Cole
Mrs Sarah Burns
Mrs Morag Mitchelmore
Mrs Carol Davies
Miss Nicola Charlton

 

Cover Supervisors

Mrs Jean Holloway - Cover Supervisor & LSA Line Manager
Mrs Adrienne Roberts
- Cover Supervisor